Ronan Short Racing Results

Latest Racing Results

Scratchings
Date Result Race Horse
19/11/2019 6 Gary Cole Builder BM58 Highweight Handicap Aurum Dromos
19/11/2019 SCR Bonners Transport Maiden Highweight Plate Crypto Fiorelli
15/11/2019 7 Leneva Park Handicap Ventura Highway
12/11/2019 6 Trotters Coaches BM64 Highweight Handicap Prize
12/11/2019 1 bet365 Maiden Highweight Plate Aurum Dromos
10/11/2019 SCR Ararat RSL Sir Brudenell White BM70 Highweight Handicap Prize
08/11/2019 9 warrnambooltoyota.com.au BM58 Highweight Handicap Dourekn
08/11/2019 7 All New Corolla Sedan Maiden Highweight Plate Freestyler
05/11/2019 SCR Independent Cranes BM58 Highweight Handicap Il Mannaro (IRE)
05/11/2019 6 Moama Bowling Club BM64 Highweight Handicap Cuban Fighter
18/10/2019 4 Flying Horse Bar & Brewery BM78 Highweight Handicap Golden Flag (NZ)
15/10/2019 SCR Mountain Distilling Company BM64 Highweight Handicap Power of Words
15/10/2019 SCR Be Races Ready Maiden Highweight Plate Malonga
15/09/2019 4 TAB / Vale Roy Jones Hurdle Chippawa
15/09/2019 1 J & J Walsh Bookmaker Steeplechase Searaven
07/09/2019 8 Australia vs Ireland Jumping Challenge Hurdle (Main Track) Beyond Thankful (IRE)
07/09/2019 4 Australia vs Ireland Jumping Challenge Steeple (Main Track) It's A Clapathunda (NZ)
04/09/2019 6 Coopers XPA / SABOIS Plus Highweight BM 64 Handicap (Aus v Ire Jumping Series) (Jumps riders only) King Valour (NZ)
04/09/2019 2 Gawler Cup 'Twilight' Friday Oct 25th Highweight BM 56 Hcp (Aus v Ire Series) (Jumps riders only) Red Valentine (NZ)
25/08/2019 7 Cheap As Chips BM120 Steeplechase Kuridala
25/08/2019 6 Hygain Winners Choice Maiden Hurdle Chippawa
25/08/2019 4 Sportsbet – Grubs On Tour Maiden Hurdle Crafty Lion (NZ)
18/08/2019 6 QLS Great Western Steeplechase Dormello Mo (FR)
18/08/2019 5 Ecycle Adam Lindsay Gordon Hurdle Monte Carlo (IRE)
18/08/2019 FF QLS Maiden Hurdle Country Luck
11/08/2019 LR Moredun Hill Open Steeplechase Dormello Mo (FR)
11/08/2019 6 Selkirk East Pastoral/Mane on Henty Open Hurdle Tangara
11/08/2019 6 P.L Nolte Electrical Pty Ltd Maiden Hurdle Last Wish (NZ)
07/08/2019 4 TAB Benchmark 120 Hurdle (Leg of the Over the Rainbow Jumping Series) Tangara
04/08/2019 6 MRC Membership Renewal Hurdle Youl Dash for Cash
04/08/2019 FF Crisp Steeplechase Danzadoozie
27/07/2019 1 AAMI Hurdle (Morph Parks Track) (Leg of the Over the Rainbow Jumping Series) Tangara
21/07/2019 5 Mosstrooper Steeplechase Dormello Mo (FR)
21/07/2019 SCR Ecycle Solutions BM120 Steeplechase Cool Dude
21/07/2019 6 Ecycle Solutions BM120 Hurdle Monte Carlo (IRE)
21/07/2019 FF Ecycle Solutions Maiden Hurdle Days Go By (FR)
21/07/2019 5 PRC Membership On Sale Maiden Hurdle Spin King
13/07/2019 FF Gawler Cup - "Twilight" Friday 25th Oct Hurdle (Leg of the Over the Rainbow Jumping Series) Hero's Honor
13/07/2019 3 Proper Clean Steeplechase (Leg of the Over the Rainbow Jumping Series) Searaven
07/07/2019 8 Warrnambool Football Netball Club BM64 Highweight Handicap Irish Delight
07/07/2019 9 Cassign BM58 Highweight Handicap Kuridala
07/07/2019 3 Hammonds Paints Thackeray Steeplechase Caroun (IRE)
07/07/2019 FF Waterfront by Lyndoch Living Maiden Hurdle Crafty Lion (NZ)
07/07/2019 6 South West Roofing Maiden Hurdle Out of Kilter
03/07/2019 2 theterracefunctioncentre.com.au Benchmark 120 Hurdle (Heat Over the Rainbow) Hero's Honor
01/07/2019 9 Greater Shepparton Highweight Maiden Plate The Understudy
01/07/2019 8 TAC Be Races Ready Highweight BM58 Handicap Princess Anacheeva
29/06/2019 FF WC & AC Miller Steeplechase Primostrat
29/06/2019 6 Davis Blinds BM120 Hurdle Epsom Hill (SWE)
29/06/2019 6 Ecycle Maiden Hurdle Manhattan Gangster