Ronan Short Racing Results

Latest Racing Results

Scratchings
Date Result Race Horse
02/06/2020 5 Lifetime Trophies Maiden Hurdle Britannicus
02/06/2020 5 Raffertys Tavern Maiden Hurdle Clifford Snowflake
02/06/2020 1 Shanahan Electric Motors 1JW Steeplechase Elvison
24/05/2020 5 Ladbrokes Australian Hurdle Woodsman (NZ)
12/05/2020 3 E-Cycle Solutions Maiden Steeplechase Bold Bandit (IRE)
12/05/2020 6 E-Cycle Solutions BM120 Hurdle Tangara
12/05/2020 FF E-Cycle Solutions Maiden Hurdle Like You Look
05/05/2020 1 Sovereign Resort Galleywood Hurdle Gobstopper (NZ)
05/05/2020 FF Waterfront by Lyndoch Living Grand Annual Steeplechase Bold Bandit (IRE)
05/05/2020 FF 3YB FM Scotty Stewart Brierly Steeplechase Searaven
05/05/2020 FF Decron Dunroe BM120 Steeplechase Caroun (IRE)
05/05/2020 2 Carlton Draught Maiden Hurdle Britannicus
05/05/2020 7 Whalers Hotel Maiden Hurdle Stanley
05/05/2020 9 George Taylor Memorial Maiden Hurdle Arkamun
24/04/2020 5 Harcourts Werribee Maiden Highweight Plate Takahe (NZ)
24/04/2020 5 Sherriffs Cranetrucks BM58 Highweight Handicap Hanaki Warrior (NZ)
24/04/2020 SCR Sherriffs Cranetrucks BM58 Highweight Handicap Moorabool
20/04/2020 3 Take it to the Neds Level Highweight Hcp Henry the Dolphin
20/04/2020 1 Neds Price Boost Multi Highweight Plate Beachgoer
19/04/2020 6 Ecycle Solutions BM120 Chase Bold Bandit (IRE)
19/04/2020 8 Ecycle Solutions Maiden Hurdle Yulong Emperor (IRE)
31/03/2020 SCR The Big Screen Company Highweight Plate Akhurst
31/03/2020 7 Avis Mornington Highweight Plate Yulara
27/03/2020 5 Ocean Road Realty BM120 Hurdle The Other Half (NZ)
27/03/2020 FF Nevcon Structural Steel Maiden Hurdle The Ultimatum
27/03/2020 7 Star Printing Eulong Open Steeple Danzadoozie
19/03/2020 8 Terang Co-Op Maiden Highweight Plate Hardway
19/03/2020 9 Decron Maiden Hurdle Manhattan Gangster
19/03/2020 4 Laurie Kenna OAM Memorial Hurdle I'll'ava'alf (NZ)
12/03/2020 4 South West Equine Veterinary Group BM125 Steeplechase Bold Bandit (IRE)
12/03/2020 6 Subway Warrnambool Maiden Highweight Plate Coriakin
12/03/2020 5 Chirnside Plumbing & Gasfitting Maiden Hurdle Doc Holliday
12/03/2020 4 The Warrnambool Standard Hurdle Danzadoozie
26/02/2020 7 Bet365 Odds Protector Plus BM58 Highweight Handicap Elvison
26/02/2020 SCR Webber & Chivell Fertilisers Maiden Highweight Plate Pin Up Boy
01/12/2019 SCR Haymes Paint Jericho Cup Crafty Cruiser
01/12/2019 9 Haymes Paint Jericho Cup Wolfe Tone (NZ)
01/12/2019 5 The OTI & Secon Freight Logistics Jericho Cup Repechage Prize
26/11/2019 SCR Bruce’s Yacht Club BM58 Highweight Handicap Little Jatz
26/11/2019 2 Bruce’s Yacht Club BM58 Highweight Handicap Hanaki Warrior (NZ)
26/11/2019 4 Organs Coaches Maiden Highweight Plate Freestyler
19/11/2019 6 Gary Cole Builder BM58 Highweight Handicap Aurum Dromos
19/11/2019 SCR Bonners Transport Maiden Highweight Plate Crypto Fiorelli
15/11/2019 7 Leneva Park Handicap Ventura Highway
12/11/2019 6 Trotters Coaches BM64 Highweight Handicap Prize
12/11/2019 1 bet365 Maiden Highweight Plate Aurum Dromos
10/11/2019 SCR Ararat RSL Sir Brudenell White BM70 Highweight Handicap Prize
08/11/2019 9 warrnambooltoyota.com.au BM58 Highweight Handicap Dourekn
08/11/2019 7 All New Corolla Sedan Maiden Highweight Plate Freestyler
05/11/2019 SCR Independent Cranes BM58 Highweight Handicap Il Mannaro (IRE)