TAB Multiplier F&M Maiden Plate Results

TAB Multiplier F&M Maiden Plate 2019

The 2019 2019 $35,000 TAB Multiplier F&M Maiden Plate winner is Algadon Miss. Trained by Matt Laurie, Algadon Miss finished ahead of Aurora Sunset in second with Miss Nibbles (NZ) third and Valore fourth in the 2019 $35,000 TAB Multiplier F&M Maiden Plate results at Cranbourne on Friday 18th January 2019.

3 year old mare Algadon Miss, by Equiano (FR) out of Il Diamante, jumped from barrier 8 in the 10 horse TAB Multiplier F&M Maiden Plate field and won the 1000m race in a time of 1:00.30 with jockey Michael Dee. Algadon Miss's starting price was $12.00.

The Richard Laming trained Aurora Sunset, a 3 year old filly by Fighting Sun out of Sparkling Miss, jumped from barrier 6 with jockey Michael Walker and finished second 1.00 lengths behind the winner.

3 year old mare Miss Nibbles (NZ) (Bachelor Duke USA out of Nibbler) finished third by 4.50 lengths after starting from barrier 3 and was ridden by Lester Grace and trained by Julius Sandhu.

TAB Multiplier F&M Maiden Plate First Four Results
1st:
Algadon Miss (8)
Winning Time:
1:00.30
2nd:
Aurora Sunset (6)
Margin:
1.00 L
3rd:
Miss Nibbles (NZ) (3)
Margin:
4.50 L
4th:
Valore (1)
Margin:
4.60 L
Date: 18/1/2019 Track Rating: Soft (5)
Starters: 10 Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 18:30 Entry Conditions: Maiden, SW, 3YO & Up, F&M
Surface: Turf Direction: AntiClockwise
TAB Multiplier F&M Maiden Plate Finishing Order
Finish Silk No. Horse (Barrier) Jockey Trainer
1 Michael Dee 4 Algadon Miss (8) Michael Dee Matt Laurie 2 Michael Walker 5 Aurora Sunset (6) Michael Walker Richard Laming 3 Lester Grace 8 Miss Nibbles (NZ) (3) Lester Grace Julius Sandhu 4 Ms Jade Darose 3 Valore (1) Ms Jade Darose Michael Hibbs 5 Jason Baldock 1 All Spur (5) Jason Baldock Charles Cassar 6 Arthur Robertson 6 Hartzler (9) Arthur Robertson Robbie Laing 7 Harry Grace 10 Sarulie (10) Harry Grace Robbie Laing 8 Ms Jessica Eaton 2 Ilovethisgirl (7) Ms Jessica Eaton Michael Newton 9 Ms Nikita Beriman 9 Naked Endeavour (2) Ms Nikita Beriman Dale Short 10 Chris Symons 7 Lagona (4) Chris Symons Catherine Martindale