ALBANY M&C SECURITY SERVICES HANDICAP Results

ALBANY M&C SECURITY SERVICES HANDICAP 2019

The 2019 2019 $15,345 ALBANY M&C SECURITY SERVICES HANDICAP winner is Scotty Too Hotty. Trained by Debbie Warnes, Scotty Too Hotty finished ahead of Shirasca in second with Arch Tycoon third and Yindi fourth in the 2019 $15,345 ALBANY M&C SECURITY SERVICES HANDICAP results at Esperance Bay on Friday 18th January 2019.

6 year old gelding Scotty Too Hotty, by Planet Five out of Innocent Bystander, jumped from barrier 9 in the 11 horse ALBANY M&C SECURITY SERVICES HANDICAP field and won the 1200m race in a time of 1:10.94 with jockey Ms Simone Altieri. Scotty Too Hotty's starting price was $19.00.

The Tania Guy trained Shirasca, a 4 year old mare by Trade Fair out of Cool Zero, jumped from barrier 3 with jockey Ms Kyra Yuill and finished second 0.25 lengths behind the winner.

7 year old gelding Arch Tycoon (Written Tycoon out of Cindy's Arch) finished third by 0.25 lengths after starting from barrier 8 and was ridden by Ms Michelle Hagley and trained by Michelle Hagley.

ALBANY M&C SECURITY SERVICES HANDICAP First Four Results
1st:
Scotty Too Hotty (9)
Winning Time:
1:10.94
2nd:
Shirasca (3)
Margin:
0.25 L
3rd:
Arch Tycoon (8)
Margin:
0.25 L
4th:
Yindi (6)
Margin:
0.35 L
Date: 18/1/2019 Track Rating: Good (3)
Starters: 11 Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 17:40 Entry Conditions: Class 2, Hcp, 2YO & Up
Surface: Turf Direction: AntiClockwise
ALBANY M&C SECURITY SERVICES HANDICAP Finishing Order
Finish Silk No. Horse (Barrier) Jockey Trainer
1 Ms Simone Altieri 10 Scotty Too Hotty (9) Ms Simone Altieri Debbie Warnes 2 Ms Kyra Yuill 12 Shirasca (3) Ms Kyra Yuill Tania Guy 3 Ms Michelle Hagley 6 Arch Tycoon (8) Ms Michelle Hagley Michelle Hagley 4 Mitchell Pateman 1 Yindi (6) Mitchell Pateman Rod Brown 5 Miss Renee Forrest 8 Tip And Run (7) Miss Renee Forrest Kereena Crowe 6 Ms Jade McNaught 4 Ice One (4) Ms Jade McNaught Michelle Hagley 7 Randy Tan 11 Dance Mindy Dance (11) Randy Tan Mark Wright 8 Ms Peta Edwards 13 Ciao Miss Turpin (2) Ms Peta Edwards Jane Hossell 9 Ben Paterson 3 Brother Paddy (5) Ben Paterson Rod Brown 10 Ms Jerry Noske 2 Axel Foley (1) Ms Jerry Noske Fiona J Scott 11 Ms Emma Stent 7 Even More Alert (10) Ms Emma Stent Joanna Offen SCR Matthieu Autier 9 Dazzling Poet (0) Matthieu Autier Neil Dellar SCR 14 Marshall Earp (0) Joanna Offen SCR Mr Daniel Staeck 5 Watto's Fury (0) Mr Daniel Staeck Rod Brown