LENEHAN CONTRACT SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) Results

LENEHAN CONTRACT SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) 2019

The 2019 2019 $21,560 LENEHAN CONTRACT SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) winner is Moree Dreaming. Trained by Peter Sinclair, Moree Dreaming finished ahead of Bouwmeester (NZ) in second with King Mombassa third and Mozart's Work fourth in the 2019 $21,560 LENEHAN CONTRACT SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) results at Armidale on Sunday 14th April 2019.

3 year old gelding Moree Dreaming, by Dream Ahead out of Salwa, jumped from barrier 4 in the 13 horse LENEHAN CONTRACT SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) field and won the 1400m race in a time of 1:23.07 with jockey Ms Rachael Murray. Moree Dreaming's starting price was $3.70.

The William Wain trained Bouwmeester (NZ), a 4 year old gelding by Ocean Park NZ out of Happy Forever, jumped from barrier 11 with jockey Ms Louise Day and finished second 0.28 lengths behind the winner.

4 year old gelding King Mombassa (Elzaam out of Sheathy NZ) finished third by 2.56 lengths after starting from barrier 6 and was ridden by Matthew McGuren and trained by Stuart Kendrick.

LENEHAN CONTRACT SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) First Four Results
1st:
Moree Dreaming (4)
Winning Time:
1:23.07
2nd:
Bouwmeester (NZ) (11)
Margin:
0.28 L
3rd:
King Mombassa (6)
Margin:
2.56 L
4th:
Mozart's Work (13)
Margin:
2.68 L
Date: 14/4/2019 Track Rating: Good (3)
Starters: 13 Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 16:37 Entry Conditions: Class 2, Hcp
Surface: Turf Direction: Clockwise
LENEHAN CONTRACT SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) Finishing Order
Finish Silk No. Horse (Barrier) Jockey Trainer
1 Ms Rachael Murray 5 Moree Dreaming (4) Ms Rachael Murray Peter Sinclair 2 Ms Louise Day 12 Bouwmeester (NZ) (11) Ms Louise Day William Wain 3 Matthew McGuren 3 King Mombassa (6) Matthew McGuren Stuart Kendrick 4 Ms Belinda Hodder 10 Mozart's Work (13) Ms Belinda Hodder George Woodward 5 Ben Looker 6 Swift And Shift (7) Ben Looker Tim McIntosh 6 Luke Rolls 9 Leafy Green (9) Luke Rolls Stephen Theodore 7 Ms Mikayla Weir 16 House Wins (1) Ms Mikayla Weir Jane Clement 8 Reece Jones 2 Rostam (USA) (5) Reece Jones Cody Morgan 9 Brooke Stower 14 Pressing Matters (8) Brooke Stower Robert Knight 10 Kirk Matheson 8 Smooth Factor (3) Kirk Matheson Michelle Fleming 11 Ms Cejay Graham 13 Madam Kate (2) Ms Cejay Graham Paddy Cunningham 12 Ms Amelia Denby 11 All Political (12) Ms Amelia Denby George Woodward 13 Geoffrey Snowden 15 Hellyers Road (10) Geoffrey Snowden Kelly Smith SCR Matthew Paget 4 Arleta (0) Matthew Paget Sue Grills SCR Jake Hull 7 Femtometre (0) Jake Hull Brett Cavanough SCR 1 Galapagos (0) Cody Morgan