NAECO BLUE/STUDDY'S SERVO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) Results

NAECO BLUE/STUDDY'S SERVO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) 2019

The 2019 2019 $11,760 NAECO BLUE/STUDDY'S SERVO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) winner is Julianne's Wish. Trained by John Shelton, Julianne's Wish finished ahead of Granville Island in second with That's Madness third and Madison Point (NZ) fourth in the 2019 $11,760 NAECO BLUE/STUDDY'S SERVO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) results at Grafton on Saturday 8th June 2019.

3 year old mare Julianne's Wish, by Monashee Mountain out of Miss Raffin Dane, jumped from barrier 4 in the 9 horse NAECO BLUE/STUDDY'S SERVO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) field and won the 1430m race in a time of 1:26.86 with jockey Matthew Bennett. Julianne's Wish's starting price was $1.85.

The Jim Herriot trained Granville Island, a 4 year old gelding by Pendragon NZ out of Dream Alibi, jumped from barrier 3 with jockey Raymond Spokes and finished second 4.20 lengths behind the winner.

4 year old mare That's Madness (Swift Alliance out of Moment of Madness) finished third by 4.91 lengths after starting from barrier 9 and was ridden by Ms Emily Atkinson and trained by Jason Reilly.

NAECO BLUE/STUDDY'S SERVO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) First Four Results
1st:
Julianne's Wish (4)
Winning Time:
1:26.86
2nd:
Granville Island (3)
Margin:
4.20 L
3rd:
That's Madness (9)
Margin:
4.91 L
4th:
Madison Point (NZ) (1)
Margin:
6.75 L
Date: 8/6/2019 Track Rating: Soft (6)
Starters: 9 Distance: 1430m
Start Time: 14:18 Entry Conditions: Class 1, Hcp
Surface: Turf Direction: Clockwise
NAECO BLUE/STUDDY'S SERVO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) Finishing Order
Finish Silk No. Horse (Barrier) Jockey Trainer
1 Matthew Bennett 2 Julianne's Wish (4) Matthew Bennett John Shelton 2 Raymond Spokes 3 Granville Island (3) Raymond Spokes Jim Herriot 3 Ms Emily Atkinson 6 That's Madness (9) Ms Emily Atkinson Jason Reilly 4 Ms Olivia Pickering 5 Madison Point (NZ) (1) Ms Olivia Pickering Daniel S Bowen 5 Leah Kilner 4 Ethanol Girl (5) Leah Kilner Stephen Lee 6 Peter Graham 7 Khorloo (8) Peter Graham Michael P O'Neill 7 Noriyuki Masuda 10 Shark Creek (6) Noriyuki Masuda Peter J Clark 8 Ms Kasie Stanley 9 Prying (2) Ms Kasie Stanley Amy Usher 9 Jon Grisedale 8 Roman Senator (7) Jon Grisedale Joanne Hardy SCR 1 Apache Belle (0) Colin Dixon