KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP Results

KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP 2019

The 2019 2019 $21,560 KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP winner is Bushie's Crumpet. Trained by Justin Bowen, Bushie's Crumpet finished ahead of Craig's My Boy in second with One More Poet third and Kensington Kid fourth in the 2019 $21,560 KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP results at Gunnedah on Monday 19th August 2019.

5 year old mare Bushie's Crumpet, by Bushranger out of Modest Meisie, jumped from barrier 10 in the 13 horse KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP field and won the 1000m race in a time of 0:58.20 with jockey Greg Ryan. Bushie's Crumpet's starting price was $3.90.

The Stephen Gleeson trained Craig's My Boy, a 3 year old gelding by Time Thief out of Alley Miss, jumped from barrier 1 with jockey Ms Mikayla Weir and finished second 1.35 lengths behind the winner.

4 year old gelding One More Poet (Time Thief out of Leica Poet) finished third by 1.82 lengths after starting from barrier 6 and was ridden by Clayton Gallagher and trained by Brett Thompson.

KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP First Four Results
1st:
Bushie's Crumpet (10)
Winning Time:
0:58.20
2nd:
Craig's My Boy (1)
Margin:
1.35 L
3rd:
One More Poet (6)
Margin:
1.82 L
4th:
Kensington Kid (11)
Margin:
2.00 L
Date: 19/8/2019 Track Rating: Good (3)
Starters: 13 Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 13:25 Entry Conditions: Maiden, Hcp
Surface: Turf Direction: Clockwise
KELAHER INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP Finishing Order
Finish Silk No. Horse (Barrier) Jockey Trainer
1 Greg Ryan 8 Bushie's Crumpet (10) Greg Ryan Justin Bowen 2 Ms Mikayla Weir 6 Craig's My Boy (1) Ms Mikayla Weir Stephen Gleeson 3 Clayton Gallagher 1 One More Poet (6) Clayton Gallagher Brett Thompson 4 Ms Rachael Murray 14 Kensington Kid (11) Ms Rachael Murray Zach Hatch 5 Ms Yvette Lewis 11 Elsie's Magicdance (13) Ms Yvette Lewis Sue Grills 6 Vad Bolozhinskyi 12 Fonce (7) Vad Bolozhinskyi Stephen Gleeson 7 Anthony Cavallo 5 Ateall (3) Anthony Cavallo Alison Smith 8 Ms Codie McPherson 3 Dukes County (5) Ms Codie McPherson Jeremy Sylvester 9 Billy Cray 7 Telesilla (4) Billy Cray Tim McIntosh 10 Ms Belinda Hodder 13 Hot Crumpet (2) Ms Belinda Hodder Pat Farrell 11 Ms Chelsea Ings 15 Bowconi (9) Ms Chelsea Ings Graeme Brooker 12 Michael Heagney 4 Mumbo (12) Michael Heagney Bryan Dixon 13 Brooke Stower 2 She's A Thrill (8) Brooke Stower Mark Mason SCR 9 Daisy Pluck (0) Jay Hopkins SCR 10 Eliana Star (NZ) (0) Robert & Luke Price SCR 16 Hot Dreamer (0) Pat Farrell