Bordertown Stone Supplies / SABOIS Maiden Plate Results

Bordertown Stone Supplies / SABOIS Maiden Plate 2019

The 2019 2019 $10,000 Bordertown Stone Supplies / SABOIS Maiden Plate winner is Blame Rodney. Trained by Nicole Bruggemann, Blame Rodney finished ahead of Miss Flatley in second with Hasta La Dreams third and Lohn Ranger fourth in the 2019 $10,000 Bordertown Stone Supplies / SABOIS Maiden Plate results at Bordertown on Sunday 25th August 2019.

4 year old mare Blame Rodney, by Reset out of Damascus Road, jumped from barrier 7 in the 9 horse Bordertown Stone Supplies / SABOIS Maiden Plate field and won the 1100m race in a time of 1:06.99 with jockey Ms Teagan Voorham. Blame Rodney's starting price was $7.00.

The Wayne Francis & Glen Kent trained Miss Flatley, a 4 year old mare by Reward for Effort out of River Dance Queen, jumped from barrier 6 with jockey Ms Eran Boyd and finished second 0.60 lengths behind the winner.

3 year old gelding Hasta La Dreams (Dream Ahead out of Faiza) finished third by 1.90 lengths after starting from barrier 5 and was ridden by Dom Tourneur and trained by Sue Murphy.

Bordertown Stone Supplies / SABOIS Maiden Plate First Four Results
1st:
Blame Rodney (7)
Winning Time:
1:06.99
2nd:
Miss Flatley (6)
Margin:
0.60 L
3rd:
Hasta La Dreams (5)
Margin:
1.90 L
4th:
Lohn Ranger (9)
Margin:
2.10 L
Date: 25/8/2019 Track Rating: Soft (7)
Starters: 9 Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 14:50 Entry Conditions: Maiden, SW, 3YO & Up
Surface: Turf Direction: AntiClockwise
Bordertown Stone Supplies / SABOIS Maiden Plate Finishing Order
Finish Silk No. Horse (Barrier) Jockey Trainer
1 Ms Teagan Voorham 6 Blame Rodney (7) Ms Teagan Voorham Nicole Bruggemann 2 Ms Eran Boyd 9 Miss Flatley (6) Ms Eran Boyd Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 3 Dom Tourneur 2 Hasta La Dreams (5) Dom Tourneur Sue Murphy 4 Ms Claudia Lions 5 Lohn Ranger (9) Ms Claudia Lions John Macmillan 5 Lachlan Neindorf 11 Rasumadole (4) Lachlan Neindorf Jeff Searle 6 Paul Gatt 7 Kalamon (3) Paul Gatt Richard & Chantelle Jolly 7 Ms Alice Lindsay 12 Ditzy Daniella (8) Ms Alice Lindsay Peter Moody 8 Girish Goomany 10 Ragtime Lil (2) Girish Goomany Tammy Pretlove 9 Sairyn Fawke 4 Liberty Blue (1) Sairyn Fawke Scott Whittle SCR Raquel Clark 1 Grey Frog (0) Raquel Clark John Hyam SCR Ms Anna Jordsjo 3 Konigsberg (0) Ms Anna Jordsjo Grant Young SCR Raquel Clark 8 Liverpool Lane (0) Raquel Clark Ryan Balfour