NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP Results

NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP 2019

The 2019 2019 $21,560 NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP winner is Barbass. Trained by Cameron Crockett, Barbass finished ahead of Maxbux in second with Cinderconi third and Deviate fourth in the 2019 $21,560 NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP results at Muswellbrook on Monday 7th October 2019.

5 year old gelding Barbass, by Benfica out of Misasio, jumped from barrier 2 in the 11 horse NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP field and won the 1280m race in a time of 1:14.97 with jockey Aaron Bullock. Barbass's starting price was $3.40.

The Ben Robinson trained Maxbux, a 4 year old gelding by Written Tycoon out of Chantoozie, jumped from barrier 6 with jockey Serg Lisnyy and finished second 1.44 lengths behind the winner.

5 year old mare Cinderconi (Nicconi out of Les Yeux Bleus) finished third by 2.44 lengths after starting from barrier 10 and was ridden by Keagan Latham and trained by Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard.

NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP First Four Results
1st:
Barbass (2)
Winning Time:
1:14.97
2nd:
Maxbux (6)
Margin:
1.44 L
3rd:
Cinderconi (10)
Margin:
2.44 L
4th:
Deviate (1)
Margin:
3.30 L
Date: 7/10/2019 Track Rating: Good (3)
Starters: 11 Distance: 1280m
Start Time: 15:25 Entry Conditions: Class 2, Hcp
Surface: Turf Direction: Clockwise
NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP Finishing Order
Finish Silk No. Horse (Barrier) Jockey Trainer
1 Aaron Bullock 1 Barbass (2) Aaron Bullock Cameron Crockett 2 Serg Lisnyy 11 Maxbux (6) Serg Lisnyy Ben Robinson 3 Keagan Latham 4 Cinderconi (10) Keagan Latham Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 4 Robert Thompson 5 Deviate (1) Robert Thompson Brett Thompson 5 Darryl McLellan 3 Oakfield Geronimo (8) Darryl McLellan Allen Knack 6 Andrew Gibbons 6 Stratacheva (3) Andrew Gibbons David Atkins 7 Vad Bolozhinskyi 9 Tormund (7) Vad Bolozhinskyi Brooke Somers 8 Ms Mikayla Weir 13 Speed With Ease (9) Ms Mikayla Weir Tom Higgins 9 Ms Rachael Murray 7 Aimalac Bulsa (4) Ms Rachael Murray Aiden St Vincent 10 Billy Cray 12 Lord Whiskey (11) Billy Cray Andrew Robinson 11 Ashley Morgan 10 Drusilla (5) Ashley Morgan Dale Wagstaff SCR Qin Yong 2 Eleazar (0) Qin Yong Jeremy Gask SCR Ms Louise Day 8 Scherzare (0) Ms Louise Day Brett Cavanough